๐Ÿ› RecordsDirectory.com ยท Public Records Directory
Home TX Records Phone Lookup
๐Ÿ“ Deer Park, TX ยท Harris County

Deer Park
Public Records

Local government office, county courthouse and records office information for Deer Park, Texas.

Harris
County
34,495
Population
City
Type
๐Ÿ” Search Public Records
Search Deer Park, TX โ€” powered by TruthFinder
Person's name
Powered by TruthFinder

Not for employment, credit, or tenant screening.
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.

Deer Park, TX Public Records

Deer Park is an incorporated city in Harris County, Texas, with an estimated population of 34,495 (U.S. Census Bureau, July 2024 estimate) and 10.5 square miles of land.

โš  Important: This site cannot be used to screen tenants, evaluate job applicants, or make credit decisions. See our FCRA Notice for full prohibited uses.
Affiliate Disclosure: RecordsDirectory.com may earn a commission when you use search links on this site to partner services such as TruthFinder. This does not change what you pay. Learn more.

๐Ÿข Deer Park City Hall

Deer Park's own city government keeps its local records: council or board meeting minutes, local ordinances and resolutions, local permits and licenses, and its own budget and contracts. Requests for those records go to the city secretary or city clerk under the Texas Public Information Act. Birth and death certificates, marriage records, deeds and court files are generally kept by county and state offices rather than by the city; see the offices below.

๐Ÿ“‡ Deer Park Contact on File

GovernmentCity Of Deer Park
Contact listedDirector of Finance
Mailing addressPO Box 700, Deer Park, TX 77536
PhoneNot stated
Official websitewww.deerparktx.gov
SourceU.S. Census Bureau, 2022 Census of Governments: Government Units listing โ†—

This is the mailing address the government reported to the U.S. Census Bureau; it may be a post office box or the office of an elected official rather than a public counter, and the source does not list a phone number. The website was reported by the government and was answering when we last checked. Call or check the official website before you visit.

โ†‘ Back to record types

๐Ÿ›๏ธ County Courthouse & Records Office for Deer Park

Deer Park is in Harris County. In Texas, deeds, mortgages and other land records are recorded by the County Clerk. Divorce cases in Texas are heard by the District Court in each county. Wills and estates in Texas are handled by the county court or statutory probate court in each county.

๐Ÿ“ Harris County at a Glance

CountyHarris County
County population (2024 est.)5,009,302 Source: www2.census.gov โ†—
County seatHouston

โš–๏ธ Harris County District Clerk (District Courts of Harris County)

Address201 Caroline, 4th Fl, Houston, TX 77002
DirectionsGet directions โ†—
Phone(832) 927-5800
HoursNot stated
Records availableDistrict court case files (criminal, civil, family, juvenile cases)
Official websitehcdistrictclerk.com
Sourcestxcourts.gov/โ€ฆ/2025-district-clerk-offices.pdf โ†—
txcourts.gov/โ€ฆ/judicial-directory โ†—
hcdistrictclerk.com โ†—
Last verifiedOctober 16, 2026

๐Ÿ“œ Harris County Clerk

AddressHarris County Civil Courthouse, 201 Caroline, Suite 310, Houston, TX 77002
DirectionsGet directions โ†—
Phone(713) 274-8600
HoursNot stated
Records availableReal property records (deeds, liens and other recorded documents), marriage licenses, and county court records. In many counties birth and death records are also kept here; confirm with the office.
Official websitecclerk.hctx.net
Sourcestxcourts.gov/โ€ฆ/district-county-and-justice-court-judges โ†—
txcourts.gov/โ€ฆ/county-clerk-manual-2023-edition.pdf โ†—
cclerk.hctx.net โ†—
Last verifiedOctober 16, 2026

See the full Harris County records page โ†’

โ†‘ Back to record types

๐Ÿ“‹ Where to Get Records for Deer Park

Where to get the most-requested public records for people and property in Deer Park, TX:

๐Ÿ“‹ Deer Park Records Guide

Birth & death certificatesTexas Department of State Health Services โ€“ Vital StatisticsIn Texas, certified birth and death certificates can also be ordered from many local registrars and county clerks.
Deeds & property recordsIn Texas, deeds, mortgages and other land records are recorded by the County Clerk.
Court cases & divorceHarris County courthouse. Divorce cases in Texas are heard by the District Court in each county.
Wills & estatesWills and estates in Texas are handled by the county court or statutory probate court in each county.
State court systemTexas Judicial Branch
Sex offender registryTexas Public Sex Offender Registry (Texas DPS)
โ†‘ Back to record types

Search Deer Park Public Records

TruthFinder searches public records for Deer Park, TX residents.

Search Now โ†’

Places Near Deer Park