๐Ÿ› RecordsDirectory.com ยท Public Records Directory
Home OR Records Phone Lookup
๐Ÿ“ North Bend, OR ยท Coos County

North Bend
Public Records

Local government office, county courthouse and records office information for North Bend, Oregon.

Coos
County
10,049
Population
City
Type
๐Ÿ” Search Public Records
Search North Bend, OR โ€” powered by TruthFinder
Person's name
Powered by TruthFinder

Not for employment, credit, or tenant screening.
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.

North Bend, OR Public Records

North Bend is an incorporated city in Coos County, Oregon, with an estimated population of 10,049 (U.S. Census Bureau, July 2024 estimate) and 3.9 square miles of land. That is down about 261 residents since the 2020 Census base.

โš  Important: This site cannot be used to screen tenants, evaluate job applicants, or make credit decisions. See our FCRA Notice for full prohibited uses.
Affiliate Disclosure: RecordsDirectory.com may earn a commission when you use search links on this site to partner services such as TruthFinder. This does not change what you pay. Learn more.

๐Ÿข North Bend City Hall

North Bend's own city government keeps its local records: council or board meeting minutes, local ordinances and resolutions, local permits and licenses, and its own budget and contracts. Requests for those records go to the city clerk under the Oregon Public Records Law. Birth and death certificates, marriage records, deeds and court files are generally kept by county and state offices rather than by the city; see the offices below.

๐Ÿ“‡ North Bend Contact on File

GovernmentCity Of North Bend
Contact listedCity Administrator
Mailing addressPO Box B, North Bend, OR 97459
PhoneNot stated
Official websitewww.northbendcity.org
SourceU.S. Census Bureau, 2022 Census of Governments: Government Units listing โ†—

This is the mailing address the government reported to the U.S. Census Bureau; it may be a post office box or the office of an elected official rather than a public counter, and the source does not list a phone number. The website was reported by the government and was answering when we last checked. Call or check the official website before you visit.

โ†‘ Back to record types

๐Ÿ›๏ธ County Courthouse & Records Office for North Bend

North Bend is in Coos County. In Oregon, deeds, mortgages and other land records are recorded by the County Clerk. Divorce cases in Oregon are heard by the Circuit Court in each county. Wills and estates in Oregon are handled by the Circuit Court in each county.

๐Ÿ“ Coos County at a Glance

CountyCoos County
County population (2024 est.)64,326 Source: www2.census.gov โ†—

โš–๏ธ Coos County Circuit Court (Coos County Courthouse)

Address250 N Baxter St, Coquille, OR 97423
DirectionsGet directions โ†—
Phone(541) 396-8372
HoursNot stated
Records availableOregon Circuit Court case records for the county (civil, criminal, family, probate, juvenile, small claims)
Official websitecourts.oregon.gov
Sourcescourts.oregon.gov/โ€ฆ/locations.aspx โ†—
Last verifiedOctober 17, 2026

See the full Coos County records page โ†’

โ†‘ Back to record types

๐Ÿ“‹ Where to Get Records for North Bend

Where to get the most-requested public records for people and property in North Bend, OR:

๐Ÿ“‹ North Bend Records Guide

Birth & death certificatesOregon Health Authority โ€“ Center for Health Statistics (Vital Records)Certified birth and death certificates for Oregon are issued by the state vital records office; in some places a county or local office can also issue copies.
Deeds & property recordsIn Oregon, deeds, mortgages and other land records are recorded by the County Clerk.
Court cases & divorceCoos County courthouse. Divorce cases in Oregon are heard by the Circuit Court in each county.
Wills & estatesWills and estates in Oregon are handled by the Circuit Court in each county.
State court systemOregon Judicial Department
Sex offender registryOregon Sex Offender Registry (Oregon State Police)
โ†‘ Back to record types

Search North Bend Public Records

TruthFinder searches public records for North Bend, OR residents.

Search Now โ†’

Places Near North Bend