๐Ÿ› RecordsDirectory.com ยท Public Records Directory
Home NM Records Phone Lookup
๐Ÿ“œ Vital Records ยท New Mexico

New Mexico
Vital Records

Birth, death, marriage and divorce records in New Mexico, with links to the official state sources.

33
Counties
NM
State
๐Ÿ” Search Public Records
Search New Mexico โ€” powered by TruthFinder
Person's name
Powered by TruthFinder

Not for employment, credit, or tenant screening.
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.

โš  Important: This site cannot be used to screen tenants, evaluate job applicants, or make credit decisions. See our FCRA Notice for full prohibited uses.
Affiliate Disclosure: RecordsDirectory.com may earn a commission when you use search links on this site to partner services such as TruthFinder. This does not change what you pay. Learn more.

Vital Records โ€” New Mexico

Certified birth and death certificates for New Mexico are issued by the state vital records office; in some places a county or local office can also issue copies. Statewide records can also be ordered from the New Mexico Department of Health โ€“ Bureau of Vital Records and Health Statistics.

๐Ÿ“œ Official vital records sources in New Mexico

State vital records officeNew Mexico Department of Health โ€“ Bureau of Vital Records and Health Statistics Source: nmhealth.org โ†—

Vital Records by County

Search Vital Records

TruthFinder provides access to public records for New Mexico residents.

Search Now โ†’