πŸ› RecordsDirectory.com Β· Public Records Directory
Home NM Records Phone Lookup
πŸ“ San Pedro, NM Β· Santa Fe County

San Pedro
Public Records

Local government office, county courthouse and records office information for San Pedro, New Mexico.

Santa Fe
County
172
Population
Community
Type
πŸ” Search Public Records
Search San Pedro, NM β€” powered by TruthFinder
Person's name
Powered by TruthFinder

Not for employment, credit, or tenant screening.
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.

San Pedro, NM Public Records

San Pedro is an unincorporated community (a census-designated place) in Santa Fe County, New Mexico, with an estimated population of 172 (U.S. Census Bureau, 2020–2024 American Community Survey) and 9.8 square miles of land.

⚠ Important: This site cannot be used to screen tenants, evaluate job applicants, or make credit decisions. See our FCRA Notice for full prohibited uses.
Affiliate Disclosure: RecordsDirectory.com may earn a commission when you use search links on this site to partner services such as TruthFinder. This does not change what you pay. Learn more.

🏒 Local Government for San Pedro

San Pedro is not an incorporated city or town, so it has no city hall, town clerk or local government of its own. Local government services and records for San Pedro come from Santa Fe County. Birth and death certificates, marriage records, deeds and court files come from the county and state offices below.

Population figure: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020–2024 American Community Survey 5-year estimate for the San Pedro census-designated place (a statistical area, not a government).

↑ Back to record types

πŸ›οΈ County Courthouse & Records Office for San Pedro

San Pedro is in Santa Fe County. In New Mexico, deeds, mortgages and other land records are recorded by the County Clerk. Divorce cases in New Mexico are heard by the District Court in each county. Wills and estates in New Mexico are handled by the Probate Court or the District Court in each county.

πŸ“ Santa Fe County at a Glance

CountySanta Fe County
County population (2024 est.)157,765 Source: www2.census.gov β†—

βš–οΈ Santa Fe County District Court (Santa Fe County District Courthouse)

Address225 Montezuma Ave., Santa Fe, NM 87501
DirectionsGet directions β†—
Phone(505) 455-8250
HoursMonday through Friday: 8 a.m. to 4 p.m. (open during the lunch hour)
Records availableNew Mexico District Court case records for the county (civil, criminal, domestic relations, probate, children’s court)
Official websitefirstdistrict.nmcourts.gov
Sourcesfirstdistrict.nmcourts.gov/…/location-hours-contacts β†—
Last verifiedOctober 17, 2026

See the full Santa Fe County records page β†’

↑ Back to record types

πŸ“‹ Where to Get Records for San Pedro

Where to get the most-requested public records for people and property in San Pedro, NM:

πŸ“‹ San Pedro Records Guide

Birth & death certificatesNew Mexico Department of Health – Bureau of Vital Records and Health StatisticsCertified birth and death certificates for New Mexico are issued by the state vital records office; in some places a county or local office can also issue copies.
Deeds & property recordsIn New Mexico, deeds, mortgages and other land records are recorded by the County Clerk.
Court cases & divorceSanta Fe County courthouse. Divorce cases in New Mexico are heard by the District Court in each county.
Wills & estatesWills and estates in New Mexico are handled by the Probate Court or the District Court in each county.
State court systemNew Mexico Courts
Sex offender registryNational Sex Offender Public Website (U.S. Department of Justice), which searches the New Mexico registry
↑ Back to record types

Search San Pedro Public Records

TruthFinder searches public records for San Pedro, NM residents.

Search Now β†’

Places Near San Pedro