๐Ÿ› RecordsDirectory.com ยท Public Records Directory
Home FL Records Phone Lookup
๐Ÿ“ Hurlburt Field, FL ยท Okaloosa County

Hurlburt Field
Public Records

Local government office, county courthouse and records office information for Hurlburt Field, Florida.

Okaloosa
County
2,951
Population
Community
Type
๐Ÿ” Search Public Records
Search Hurlburt Field, FL โ€” powered by TruthFinder
Person's name
Powered by TruthFinder

Not for employment, credit, or tenant screening.
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.

Hurlburt Field, FL Public Records

Hurlburt Field is an unincorporated community (a census-designated place) in Okaloosa County, Florida, with an estimated population of 2,951 (U.S. Census Bureau, 2020โ€“2024 American Community Survey) and 10.1 square miles of land.

โš  Important: This site cannot be used to screen tenants, evaluate job applicants, or make credit decisions. See our FCRA Notice for full prohibited uses.
Affiliate Disclosure: RecordsDirectory.com may earn a commission when you use search links on this site to partner services such as TruthFinder. This does not change what you pay. Learn more.

๐Ÿข Local Government for Hurlburt Field

Hurlburt Field is not an incorporated city or town, so it has no city hall, town clerk or local government of its own. Local government services and records for Hurlburt Field come from Okaloosa County. Birth and death certificates, marriage records, deeds and court files come from the county and state offices below.

Population figure: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020โ€“2024 American Community Survey 5-year estimate for the Hurlburt Field census-designated place (a statistical area, not a government).

โ†‘ Back to record types

๐Ÿ›๏ธ County Courthouse & Records Office for Hurlburt Field

Hurlburt Field is in Okaloosa County. In Florida, deeds, mortgages and other land records are recorded by the Clerk of the Circuit Court in each county. Divorce cases in Florida are heard by the Circuit Court in each county. Wills and estates in Florida are handled by the Circuit Court in each county.

๐Ÿ“ Okaloosa County at a Glance

CountyOkaloosa County
County population (2024 est.)220,483 Source: www2.census.gov โ†—

โš–๏ธ Okaloosa County Clerk of the Circuit Court

Address101 East James Lee Boulevard, Crestview, Florida 32536
DirectionsGet directions โ†—
Phone(850) 689-5000
HoursNot stated
Records availableCircuit and county court case records; the Clerk is also the county recorder for official records (deeds, mortgages, liens) and marriage licenses
Official websiteokaloosaclerk.com
Sourcesdos.fl.gov/โ€ฆ/clerks-of-county-courts โ†—
Last verifiedOctober 16, 2026

See the full Okaloosa County records page โ†’

โ†‘ Back to record types

๐Ÿ“‹ Where to Get Records for Hurlburt Field

Where to get the most-requested public records for people and property in Hurlburt Field, FL:

๐Ÿ“‹ Hurlburt Field Records Guide

Birth & death certificatesFlorida Department of Health โ€“ Bureau of Vital StatisticsIn Florida, certified birth and death certificates can also be ordered from any county health department.
Deeds & property recordsIn Florida, deeds, mortgages and other land records are recorded by the Clerk of the Circuit Court in each county.
Court cases & divorceOkaloosa County courthouse. Divorce cases in Florida are heard by the Circuit Court in each county.
Wills & estatesWills and estates in Florida are handled by the Circuit Court in each county.
State court systemFlorida Courts
Sex offender registryFlorida Sexual Offenders and Predators Search (FDLE)
โ†‘ Back to record types

Search Hurlburt Field Public Records

TruthFinder searches public records for Hurlburt Field, FL residents.

Search Now โ†’

Places Near Hurlburt Field