๐Ÿ› RecordsDirectory.com ยท Public Records Directory
Home CA Records Phone Lookup
๐Ÿ“ Hidden Hills, CA ยท Los Angeles County

Hidden Hills
Public Records

City clerk contact, county courthouse and county recorder information for Hidden Hills, California.

Los Angeles
County
1,689
Population
City
Type
๐Ÿ” Search Public Records
Search Hidden Hills, CA โ€” powered by TruthFinder
Person's name
Powered by TruthFinder

Not for employment, credit, or tenant screening.
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.

Hidden Hills, CA Public Records

Hidden Hills is an incorporated city in Los Angeles County with an estimated population of 1,689 (U.S. Census Bureau, July 2024 estimate) and 1.7 square miles of land. That is down about 34 residents since the 2020 Census base. It was incorporated on 10/19/1961, according to the city's California Roster entry.

โš  Important: This site cannot be used to screen tenants, evaluate job applicants, or make credit decisions. See our FCRA Notice for full prohibited uses.
Affiliate Disclosure: RecordsDirectory.com may earn a commission when you use search links on this site to partner services such as TruthFinder. This does not change what you pay. Learn more.

๐Ÿข Hidden Hills City Clerk

The city clerk keeps Hidden Hills's own official records: city council agendas and minutes, ordinances and resolutions, contracts, campaign and conflict-of-interest (Form 700) filings, and responses to California Public Records Act requests. In California, the city clerk does not issue birth, death or marriage certificates or record deeds; those come from the county offices below. The address and phone shown are those the city reported to the Secretary of State; ask for the clerk's office when you call.

๐Ÿข Hidden Hills City Clerk

City ClerkDeana L. Gonzalez
City Hall address6165 Spring Valley Road, Hidden Hills, CA 91302
City Hall phone(818) 888-9281
Office hours9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. - Monday - Friday
Official websitewww.hiddenhills.gov
Source2026 California Roster, CA Secretary of State โ†—
โ†‘ Back to record types

๐Ÿ›๏ธ County Courthouse & Records Office for Hidden Hills

Hidden Hills is in Los Angeles County. Court cases are handled by the county's Superior Court, and birth, death and public marriage records and recorded property documents (deeds) are kept by the County Recorder.

๐Ÿ“ Los Angeles County at a Glance

CountyLos Angeles County
County population (2024 est.)9,757,179 Source: www2.census.gov โ†—

โš–๏ธ Stanley Mosk Courthouse (Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles)

Address111 North Hill Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012
DirectionsGet directions โ†—
Phone(213) 830-0803
HoursNot stated
Records availableCourt case files: appeals, civil cases, family law (incl. divorce), probate (estates, wills), small claims
About this listingCourt page not machine-readable; address/phone from the statewide California Courts directory.
Official websitelacourt.org
Sourcescourts.ca.gov/โ€ฆ/find-my-court โ†—
courts.ca.gov/โ€ฆ/find-your-court โ†—
Last verifiedOctober 16, 2026

๐Ÿ“œ Los Angeles County Recorder

Address12400 East Imperial Highway, Room 1002, Norwalk, CA 90650
DirectionsGet directions โ†—
Phone(562) 462-2137
HoursNot stated
Records availableCertified copies of birth and death records (all years) and public marriage records; recorded property documents (deeds)
Good to knowConfidential marriage records are kept by the County Clerk. Birth and death records from the current and prior year are also available from the county health department (local registrar).
Official websitelavote.net
Sourcescdph.ca.gov/โ€ฆ/county-registrars-and-recorders.aspx โ†—
cdph.ca.gov/โ€ฆ/Obtaining-Vital-Records-From-County-Offi โ†—
Last verifiedOctober 16, 2026

See the full Los Angeles County records page โ†’

โ†‘ Back to record types

Search Hidden Hills Public Records

TruthFinder searches public records for Hidden Hills, CA residents.

Search Now โ†’

Cities Near Hidden Hills